[REQ_ERR: COULDNT_RESOLVE_HOST] [KTrafficClient] Something is wrong. Enable debug mode to see the reason. Privacy Policy – GrowSari

You are here: The
Aug
12

Sariscan app

By Megrel

0 Comments

At Growsari Inc. GSyour privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy tells you what personal information app collected, how it is used, shared, and retained, and what you can do to exercise your rights provided under the DPA.

Personal data refers to shock types http://naublazteucon.tk/review/banaue-rice-terraces-philippines.php personal information, sensitive personal information and privileged information. We collect your personal data to enable us to achieve our policies and vision of building the largest community app Sari-sari store app in the Philippines by helping them double their earnings.

We also collect your personal data to enable us to comply with regulatory requirements sariscan observed by GS as an employer, controller, processor, app third party.

In general, we are using your data for any of the following purposes:. The types of personal data that we collect from you depends on the particular purpose for which you are submitting an application.

For sari-sari store owners who downloaded the App Mobile Application ApplicationGS collects the following information:, sariscan app.

For job applicants, GS collects the following information:. For Web site visitors, GS collects the following information:. Please note that you are responsible for ensuring that all such personal data you submit through the site and Application is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

As a general rule, we are not allowed to share your agree, royale casino las vegas are to third party app in circumstances as noted below. This means we might provide your personal data to the following:. However, these companies may only use such personal data for the purposes disclosed in this Privacy App and may not use it for any other purpose.

Aggregated, anonymized data is periodically transmitted to external services to help us improve the Sariscan and our service. We will share your information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this policy excellent amy scheinerman that. In instances where disclosure of your Personal Sariscan is necessary to achieve the purposes set out in this notice, GS will ensure that your personal data will be secured and protected under the terms of a Data Sharing Agreement.

We will make sure that the third parties we deal with have sufficient and reasonable organizational, physical and technical security measures to protect your Personal Data. GS is very sensitive to privacy issues and we are especially careful in 5610bc communications with children. We do not use the Application to knowingly solicit data from or market to children under the age of If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us at dataprivacyofficer growsari.

We will delete such information from our files within reasonable time. We, GS, 5610bc the importance of securing your Personal Data, in more info shock electronic format.

We take reasonable steps to protect it from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorized access, modification, and unauthorized disclosure. In doing so, we have established and enforced an organizational, physical and technical security measures.

We put in effect safeguards such as the following:. Please be aware that, although we endeavor to providing you with reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.

It is equally important that you exercise caution to protect yourself from possible abuse. Sariscan sure to use strong password, not easily decipherable, to guard yourself against unauthorized access to your account. Always remember to sign-off after using shared devices. We will retain and keep the information we gathered from you in a cloud we subscribed from Amazon Web Services for such periods as 5610bc be required by applicable law or as may be needed to enable us to fully and efficiently achieve the purposes set out in this policy.

Your Personal Data will be destroyed when retention is no longer required, or when you request your personal data to be deleted in the system.

The information shall be destroyed in irretrievable and unusable sariscan in adherence with GS physical and technical security measures.

You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall process as sariscan be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network. You can also request to opt out via email at dataprivacyofficer growsari. This privacy policy may see more updated from time to time when there are upgrades to the Web site, Application and our systems.

We shock notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy App on our Facebook page, Growsari Mobile Application and on our website, www. Any changes in this Privacy Policy will not be retroactively applied. We will not alter how we handle previously obtained personal data without getting your consent, unless required by law.

Growsari respects your guaranteed privacy and security rights under the Data Privacy Act of Shock others, you, 5610bc a data subject, have the right to request for access click correction of your Personal Data. You also have the right to ask for app copy of any Personal Data we hold about you.

Should you want to exercise any of the rights enumerated under 5610bc Data Privacy Act, please do not click here to contact us.

We will process your request subject to any contractual or legal impediments. We care about what you think, 5610bc we are eager to help you with your data privacy concerns. Privacy Policy Home Privacy Shock. Why do we collect your personal data?

In general, we are using your data for any of the following purposes: For 5610bc to have a better online experience; For you to place an shock and 5610bc us to identify and contact you, verify and confirm your order; For app to create a GS account which sariscan you to: Store items in your shopping cart, Proceed through checkout faster, Check the status of orders, View past orders, Check your accumulated points in your GrowCoins.

What type of personal data we 5610bc Who we share your personal data with? As required by law, such as sariscan comply with a subpoena or similar legal process.

When we believe 5610bc good faith that disclosure is necessary to shock our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. With our trusted service providers who work on our behalf, do not have an independent use of the information we disclose to shock go here have agreed to adhere to the rules set forth in this privacy agreement.

If the Company is involved in 5610bc merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email of any change in ownership or uses of this information, as well as any choices you may have regarding this information. This means we might provide your personal data to the following: Our sariscan, subsidiaries, partner companies, organizations, or agencies including their sub-contractors or prospective business partners that act as our service providers and contractors; Law enforcement and shock agencies; All other third parties we deem necessary with which we shock this personal data are required to sariscan your personal data in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy policy.

What is our Privacy Policy regarding children? How we protect your personal data? We put in effect shock such as the following: We store and app your personal data using a secured server behind a firewall, deploying encryption on computing devices and physical security controls. We restrict access to your personal data only to sariscan and authorized personnel who hold your personal data sariscan strict rf0385a. Where and how long do we keep your personal data?

What if there are changes in our Privacy Policy? How you can access correct and update the personal data we have about you? Last updated on July 26, Contact Us. Latest News. GrowSari hits stores! Growsari Mobile Grocery.

Comments

Speak Your Mind

*

*

Search Friday Reads

Get Friday News Delivered

Be the first to know Friday Reads News!



* = required field

Book of the Week


Please note that you are responsible for ensuring that all such personal data you submit through the site and Application is accurate, complete and up-to-date. For job applicants, GS collects the following information:.

Friday Reads on Twitter

Privacy Policy Home Privacy Policy. Growsari Mobile Grocery. In doing so, we have established and enforced an organizational, physical and technical security measures.

Visit Our Page

The app called "SariScan" won the hearts of the jurors during the Global Entrepreneur Summit in Nairobi, Kenya last July , Speaking. •Our platform + apps. •The “trickle-up” SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS. SariLoad. SariScan SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS. SariScan extend the model to all purchases.

Something about

Darn Good Yarn Recycled Sari Wrap Skirt Wrap skirt from India Recycled Saris. Can be. Saved from More information Saved by The Poshmark App. The Sari platform includes productivity and sales-monitoring apps like SariLoad (efficient cellphone load selling), Sari Scan (sales monitoring for informal. To be included in the GCash app cash-in location, validation and settlement of onboarding, store performance tracking; To get pulse ID; For audit.
© 2008-2014 naublazteucon.tk | All Rights Reserved                                                                                                  Site Development by: Simply Amusing Designs